Fergus Arena Pad B, Venues (Grand River Mustangs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
LL
Novice 1 & Novice 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Flamborough
Rep
Atom B
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Rep
Peewee BB
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
6:00 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 1 & Novice 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee 2
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
LL
Midget 2
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
06070809101112
LL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. North Halton
DS
Novice DS
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
6:00 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 1
W (4-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
LL
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 1
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
LL
Bantam 1
W (4-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
LL
Midget 1
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
13141516171819
LL
Novice 1 & Atom 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mississauga
Rep
Atom B
L (0-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Rep
Peewee BB
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Rep
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
6:00 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 2 & Bantam 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee 2
4:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 1
LL
Midget 3
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
LL
Midget 1
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
20212223242526
LL
Bantam 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee 1
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
LL
Bantam 2
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
DS
Novice DS
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
Rep
Peewee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 1 & Novice 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 2
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
LL
Bantam 2
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
LL
Intermediate
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM
vs. Mississauga
Rep
Atom B
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Rep
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Rep
Peewee BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
6:00 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 1 & Novice 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
LL
Peewee 2 & Bantam 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 1 & Midget 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
LL
Atom 2 & Bantam 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
6:00 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 1
11:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
LL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #2
LL
Peewee 2
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
LL
Bantam 1
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Local League
LL
Midget 2
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grand River Mustangs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grand River Mustangs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena Pad B
550 Belsyde Ave. E , Fergus, Ont  N1M2P7
  • Current Season

    44 - 26 - 11
  • All-Time

    459 - 401 - 169
Other Home Venues
Printed from mustangsgirlshockey.ca on Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 5:59 PM