Fergus Arena Pad B, Venues (Grand River Mustangs)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Novice LL Ranking Day
Rep
Peewee BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Local League Goalie Training
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 2 & Midget 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 1 & Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee 2 & Peewee 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam 2 & Bantam 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget 3 & Midget 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
Rep
Peewee BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Local League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Local League Goalie Training
Rep
Atom BB
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 1 & Midget 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[ALL24]
LL
Peewee 2
T (0-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 1
[PWLL27]
LL
Bantam 2 & Midget 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 3 & Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington
Rep
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 3
[ALL19]
LL
Peewee 1
4:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
[PWLL25]
LL
Midget 3
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[MLL037]
LL
Midget 2
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth LL
[MLL031]
20212223242526
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 2 & Midget 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom 2
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[ALL22]
LL
Bantam 2
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[BLL21]
LL
Midget 3
6:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 2
[MLL041]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
12:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
LL
Bantam 1
1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[BLL19]
Rep
Atom BB
3:00 PM
vs. St Catherine
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget 3
[MLL025]
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
D /
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom 1
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[ALL20]
LL
Peewee 1
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[PWLL24]
LL
Bantam 1
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
[BLL18]
LL
Midget 1
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MLL026]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
LL
Novice 7 & Novice 8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron
LL
Peewee 1
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[PWLL23]
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget 2 & Midget 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grand River Mustangs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grand River Mustangs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena Pad B
550 Belsyde Ave. E , Fergus, Ont  N1M2P7
  • Current Season

    2 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    481 - 421 - 179
Other Home Venues
Printed from mustangsgirlshockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 2:30 PM